Advertisement

To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

North Yorkshire Moors Railway 60s Festival

Festival

North Yorkshire Moors Railway, Pickering Station, Pickering, North Yorkshire, YO18 7AJ

Tel: 01751 472508

NYMR 60s Festival

Book Tickets Online

About us

Join us for 60s Fest where you will get the chance to head back in time to the swinging sixties with events up and down the railway. You will be transported to Memphis with Levisham becoming Elvisham, Goathland once known as Aidensfield of Heartbeat fame and Grosmont will be taken over by 60s transport legends with 60s cars on show. Pickering will also have live music, displays and an evening 60s show!

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Map & Directions

Follow Us

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Keldy Cabins

    Forest Holidays allow you to discover yourselves again. Away from the bustle of everyday...

    4.92 miles away
  2. Cropton Cabins

    Forest Holidays allow you to discover yourselves again. Away from the bustle of everyday...

    5.42 miles away
  3. Jollydays Luxury Camping

    Situated in beautiful woodland 10 miles from York camping with comfort.
    Everything...

    7.33 miles away
  1. The Talbot Hotel

    The Talbot Hotel has recently been fully restored. Classic British design now meets...

    7.86 miles away
  2. Robin Hood Caravan Park (Hire)

    Just 20 mins drive from York, Robin Hood Caravan Park provides a perfect gateway to the...

    8.33 miles away
  3. Robin Hood Caravan Park (Tourers/Tents)

    This privately owned, award winning park is a perfect base for families and couples...

    8.33 miles away
  4. Castle Howard Lakeside Holiday Park

    Stay at Castle Howard's peaceful holiday park overlooking the Great Lake and historic...

    10.14 miles away
  5. Rosedale House

    Three bedrooms, open plan living area with kitchen, dining area and sitting area with...

    11.07 miles away
  6. The Black Swan Hotel

    The Black Swan Hotel at Helmsley is a historic inn, turned boutique hotel. Right in the...

    11.53 miles away
  7. The Feversham Arms Hotel & Verbena Spa

    The Feversham Arms Hotel & Verbena Spa is a secluded luxury retreat, nestled in the...

    11.62 miles away
  8. Sunset Cottages

    Granary conversion forming 4 cottages & two flats on a quiet, secluded working farm. Set...

    12.29 miles away
  9. Studford Luxury Lodges

    A cluster of 6 exclusive lodges with unbelievable interiors, all mod cons, sauna &...

    13.01 miles away
  10. Carr House Farm

    Featured in The Times 2017 by top travel writer. BBC Countryfile in top 10 of places for...

    14.32 miles away
  11. Foxhill Park

    Escape to the tranquil and beautiful North Yorkshire setting of Foxhill Park - a touring...

    16.11 miles away
  12. Griffon Forest

    Escape to a luxury hideaway waiting for you in the heart of 100 acres of tranquil...

    16.26 miles away
  13. Snug Huts

    Welcome to Snug Huts, part of the Wolds Edge family, Bishop Wilton near York.

    16.53 miles away
Previous Next

Share the adventure

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss