Advertisement

Exclusive Christmas at the Railway Museum

Christmas Parties

National Railway Museum, Leeman Road, York, United Kingdom, YO26 4XJ

Tel: 01904 686226

Exclusive Christmas at the Railway Museum

About

Book to dine exclusively at the National Railway Museum this December for a unique experience after the museum closes its doors.

Arrive to the museum for 18.30 where you can view Station Hall prior to sitting down for your arrival drink, followed by a three-course dinner, which can be paired with your choice of either Yorkshire gin or wine.

All food and drink will be table served in a COVID secure environment.

Book Tickets Online

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Ticket£60.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Follow Us

TripAdvisor

What's On

What's On

Events in York

What's Nearby

  1. Abbey Guest House

    Peaceful guesthouse in a wonderful riverside location on the banks of the River Ouse. A…

    0.18 miles away
  2. The Principal York Hotel

    The historic Principal York hotel is adjacent to the train station and enjoys views…

    0.24 miles away
  3. Crook Lodge

    Carolyn and David Lightwing would like to welcome you to Crook Lodge. We are situated in…

    0.27 miles away
  1. 23 St Marys

    Just outside the city walls, stylish interiors, COVID-safe, spacious rooms and famous…

    0.3 miles away
  2. Knowle House & Properties

    Re-furbished in 2011 from top to bottom. Off street parking, Jacuzzi and sauna in the…

    0.32 miles away
  3. Hedley House

    Award winning restaurant and lounge bar with free WiFi - Special diets catered for. 8…

    0.32 miles away
  4. The Grand, York

    Experience York’s finest hotel, The Grand, York. Housed in the former North Eastern…

    0.33 miles away
  5. Bootham Luxury Apartment

    First floor luxury apartment within the Bedford Mews development. Beautifully presented…

    0.36 miles away
  6. Victoria Cloisters

    Victoria Cloisters offers 15 modern self catering apartments in the heart of the City of…

    0.39 miles away
  7. Lendal Tower

    Lendal Tower is a stunning 700 year old Medieval Fortification standing on the banks of…

    0.4 miles away
  8. Trinity Cottage

    Trinity Cottage is a new development behind our recently renovated Georgian Town house in…

    0.4 miles away
  9. Apartment 3, 71 Micklegate

    This apartment is in a city centre Georgian townhouse that has been fully renovated by…

    0.4 miles away
  10. Apartment 2, 71 Micklegate

    This apartment is within a Georgian town house that has recently been fully renovated by…

    0.4 miles away
  11. 87 Micklegate

    This is a historic timber-framed building dating back to the 1500s, with fantastic…

    0.4 miles away
  12. Apartment 1, 71 Micklegate

    This is a historic Georgian building, with fantastic detailing. The property is spread…

    0.4 miles away
  13. Dean Court York

    Unique individual hotel adjacent to York Minster in the centre of the city with valet car…

    0.45 miles away
Previous Next
What's On

What's On

Things To Do In York

Share the adventure

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss