Advertisement

To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Railway House

Self-catering

7 Upper St Pauls Terrace, YORK, North Yorkshire, YO24 4BP

Tel: 07502104199

Railway House

About

A beautiful, cosy 3 bedroom mid terrace property with plenty of space across 3 floors.

Situated in the Holgate area of York, 5 mins from the train station & National  Railway  Museum,  10 mins from the city centre.

Availability Search

Arrival Date:

Guide Prices

Number of Rooms / Units
1
Room / Unit TypeRoom / Unit Tariff*
7 Upper Paul's Terrace£250.00 per person per night

*Pricing: £250

Facilities

Laundry Facilities

  • Ironing facilities
  • Laundry facilities

Property Facilities

  • Non-smoking property

Room/Unit Facilities

  • Bath
  • King-sized bed
  • Shower

Road Directions

From The Station - Take the rear exit from the train station, Walk west towards Cinder Ln, Turn left towards Cinder Ln, Turn right towards Cinder Ln, Turn left onto Cinder Ln, Slight right, Take the stairs, Slight right onto Wilton Rise, Turn right onto Upper St Paul's Terrace. Destination will be on the left.

Taxis are available from outside the front of the station also.

Follow Us

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. National Railway Museum

    Immerse yourself in the home of iconic locomotives and an unrivalled collection of…

    0.31 miles away
  2. The Bar Convent

    Discover the secrets of England's oldest living convent. Founded in 1686 and still home…

    0.31 miles away
  3. Henry VII Experience at Micklegate Bar

    Micklegate Bar, the iconic royal gateway of the City of York, invites you to discover The…

    0.32 miles away
  1. York Brewery

    No trip to York is complete without a visit to York's friendly and independent brewery,…

    0.38 miles away
  2. Chris Ceaser Photography

    Chris is a York based photographer who specialises in landscape photography. He has a 2…

    0.42 miles away
  3. Holy Trinity Church, Micklegate

    Holy Trinity Church lies at heart of the historic quarter of Micklegate in York. The…

    0.43 miles away
  4. York Cold War Bunker

    Memories of a time when the threat of nuclear attack was a very real one will be evoked…

    0.46 miles away
  5. Holgate Windmill

    Holgate Windmill is a fully restored and working 18th-century corn mill. Visitors can…

    0.5 miles away
  6. All Saints North Street

    York's Finest Medieval Church - stunning! Contains one of the finest collections of early…

    0.58 miles away
  7. Yorkshire Museum & Gardens

    If you want to see York, see the Yorkshire Museum & Gardens first!

    0.63 miles away
  8. Roman Bath Public House

    Home to the Roman Bath Museum

    0.63 miles away
  9. Holy Trinity Church, Goodramgate

    A glimpse of the medieval world behind a busy street.

    Holy Trinity Goodramgate has the…

    0.63 miles away
  10. York Mansion House

    York Mansion House: York's Original House Party, est. 1732

    0.68 miles away
  11. Little Vikings - York for Families

    Little Vikings is an award-winning print and online magazine for 0 to 11 year olds living…

    0.68 miles away
  12. York Open Studios

    Representing some of the best artists living or working within a ten-mile radius of the…

    0.68 miles away
  13. York Army Museum

    York Army Museum is home to some of the most important regimental collections in the UK,…

    0.69 miles away
Previous Next

Share the adventure

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss