Trusted Suppliers, Car Hire Coach Hire and Taxis

Mountain Goat Private Hire

Location: Leeman Road, York, YO1 6FZ
Telephone:
01904 405341 Call Us

Socials:

Visit our website
Bus at Ribblehead 1285063869
Bolton Castle 1712990287
Whitby Beach 1761779790
Swaledale 2065995129
Whitby Abbey 146295221
The Splash 63503712
Uz Fs WRFA 23416056
DSC 5561 6 1979261743
DSC 5531 3 1355476117
DSCF6652 402286770
About Us

Mountain Goat are available for all forms of Private Transport from simple transfers to airports or guided transfers between hotel, weddings guest transports, social group and family adventures.

Mountain Goat offers Airport Transfer Services to & from all main UK airports throughout the year. We cater for groups and small parties in a variety of vehicle size and quality. We pride ourselves in offering value for money, comfort, and friendly drivers to get you to and from the airport in comfort and ease. It is a door to door service. We do not combine transfers with other customers, so you will get to where you're going as quickly as possible.

Planning your special day? We deliver Wedding Transfer services between hotels, churches and venues all year round. Our friendly professional approach and luxury vehicles means we will make your special day seamless; we promise to get you and your guests to the church in style and on time. Our booking team understand the need to be flexible and are always happy to help find the best option based on your needs.

Mountain Goat's Private Tour service is a great way to see Yorkshire. You will have exclusive use of both our vehicles and our driver-guide, and you can choose from full or half day tours. Plan the day to suit your interest, our knowledgeable booking team will put together a bespoke itinerary for you. Itineraries can include the historic and beautiful National Parks or the stately homes or castles such as Chatsworth, if you're interested in the Bronte sisters we can organise a visit to Haworth and the Bronte Parsonage or if you're ticking off UNESCO World Heritage Sites we can visit Saltaire or Fountains Abbey, the list is endless.

Mountain Goat have developed many friendly contacts to help plan your own private tour or day trip including traditional tea rooms or restaurants, visitor attractions and accommodation, we can take you to Yorkshire's hidden gems, in private and at your own pace. Using our Mercedes 16-Seater mini-coaches, all accompanied by our friendly and knowledgeable driver-guides. We offer access across the North of England including the most famous national parks such as the Yorkshire Dales, North York Moors, Peak District, and the Lake District.

Follow Us

NearbyBusinesses

RelatedBusinesses

View all businesses

Youmay also like

River Ouse 1651171187
Things to do white

Harrisons Signs Limited

Full team at Ardent 315627382
Things to do white

Ardent Financial Planning

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile