Advertisement

To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

City Cruises York River Bus Service

Boat Trips

Kings Staith, York, YO1 9SN

Tel: 01904 628324

City Cruises York Sightseeing Cruises

About

Hop aboard to experience a relaxing, hassle free journey from Naburn to Acaster Malbis and York and back again!  No sitting in traffic - and there's plenty to see as you travel upstream past Bishopthorpe Palace and into the heart of the historic city of York.

Book Tickets Online

Opening Times

* Sailing Saturday and Sundays 23rd March to 29th September 2019. Plus Tuesdays and Thursdays in York School Holidays.

Departure Times:
Naburn Lock 9.30am
The Ship Inn, Acaster Malbis 9.45am
Returns from Kings Stiath 4.00pm

City Cruises York are unable to cruise when the river is in flood, during high winds or thick fog. All of our cruises are subject to weather conditions.

Prices:
Return: Single
Adult : £13.00 £10.00
Concession: £11.50 £8.50
Child: £8.00 £7.50
Family: £32.00 £26.00
Under 5s Free

Follow Us

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. The Riverside York

    The Riverside is a river fronted Victorian townhouse in the centre of historic York.

    0.04 miles away
  2. Saint George's Keep

    Located within the city walls, Saint George's Keep is adjacent to Clifford's Tower and…

    0.06 miles away
  3. The Queens Hotel

    78 bedrooms all with ensuite facilties. Licensed bar and restaurant. Breakfast & evening…

    0.07 miles away
  1. Middletons Hotel

    Nestled in secluded courtyard gardens and within the City walls, Middletons Hotel offers…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Cottages.com

    Cottages.com offers over 100 fantastic self-catering cottages in the York area. With a…

    0.13 miles away
  3. Park Inn by Radisson York City Centre

    Modern hotel with conference centre in the centre of York.. On the banks of the river…

    0.19 miles away
  4. Abbeygate House

    Abbeygate House is an attractive Georgian style town house in a central location of York…

    0.19 miles away
  5. Peter Warehouse Apartments

    Centrally located apartments in converted warehouse.

    0.19 miles away
  6. Fairfax Corner

    A spacious & comfortable family house, extensively renovated to high environmental…

    0.2 miles away
  7. Cherry Hill Suite

    This stylish apartment for two persons is in a smart development on the banks of The…

    0.22 miles away
  8. Suite 5, Fossgate

    Superbly located on Fossgate, famous foodie street and home to a host of eclectic small…

    0.22 miles away
  9. Inyork Holidays

    About InYork Holidays
    InYork Holiday’s small but perfectly formed team have been helping…

    0.22 miles away
  10. Suite 10, Fossgate

    Suite 10 is on the second floor of a Grade 2 listed building that at one time was a hotel…

    0.22 miles away
  11. 109 Nunnery Lane

    Our cosy and luxurious 3-bed cottage with small courtyard sleeps up to 6 people and is…

    0.24 miles away
  12. 107 Nunnery Lane

    Our stylish townhouse with courtyard sleeps up to 5 and is perfectly located by the…

    0.24 miles away
  13. Luxury Houseboat Till

    Motor Vessel Till, our Houseboat, is the only Houseboat within York with its own…

    0.23 miles away
Previous Next

Share the adventure

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss