Trusted Suppliers, Office, Meetings and Conference Space, Conference Non-Residential Venue, Trusted Supplier

York Racecourse Conference Centre

Location: The Racecourse, Knavesmire Road, York, North Yorkshire, YO23 1EX
Telephone:
01904 638971 Call Us
Visit our website
Racing 225377099
Marble Entrance 452773508
Dusk panoramic 1248476072
Knavesmire Car Launch 2 1135936035
Knavesmire Car Launch 09 60374078
Nunthorpe Suite 2 837772383
Nunthorpe Suite 2068413581
Eclipse Suite 5th Floor Ebor Stand 1922825115
Stables 1084137314
Img0355 56484518
Img0225 2040462179
Img0203 1434128418
Chamber Dinner 251264494
Voltigeur 2 1755215378
1 1754796062
Premier Lounge Meeting Room 2 1433478837
Premier Lounge Meeting Room 1330954510
Knavesmire Stand Breakout 484320594
Dante Suite 1991392915
Bright and airy lunch spaces 1737186893
Coffee and Meeting Space 124758454
Knavesmire Exhibition Hall North End 439316076
Food launch 1141329465
Voltigeur Conference 1484619661
Panoramic from the Northern End 4382396
About Us

Located on the outskirts of York, the racecourse is an ideal venue for conferences for up to 600 delegates, providing a host of benefits to conference and exhibition organisers including plentiful free on-site parking in an attractive setting, excellent access from the city centre and the main road, rail and airport infrastructure, with an excellent stock of hotel rooms close at hand.

Click HERE to see our website.

Nearby Businesses

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile