Conference Residential Venue

York Marriott Hotel - Meetings & Events

Location: Tadcaster Road, York, YO24 1QQ
Telephone:
01904 701000 Call Us
Visit our website
York Exterior 1875119545
Mh qqyyk wedding 508987914
Mh qqyyk racecoursesuite 50925112
Mh qqyyk lobby 1463135088
Mh qqyyk juniorsuite 1550286063
Mh qqyyk gym 539526276
Mh qqyyk civil03 1887504888
Yrk280509 028930 med 2045506916
Mh qqyyk standard 838816343
Gazebo 1897722143
About Us
The York Marriott Hotel is within a 20-25 minute walking distance of York city centre and its many attractions including the National Railway Museum & York Minster. Castle Howard, the Yorkshire Dales and the North Yorkshire Moors are within a 1 hour drive of the hotel. With 151 stylish guest bedrooms the hotel is ideal for the Business or Social traveller. The hotel has on-site complimentary car parking available. We offer a range of banqueting rooms holding up to 190 delegates theatre style, secure Wi-Fi internet access is available in public areas and our Leisure Club features a heated pool, sauna, steam room, spa bath, gymnasium & private tennis court. Cast Iron Bar & Grill is our onsite Restaurant. On our menu you’ll find old-school classics, much-loved favourites from around the world, and interesting new creations, made with ingredients that were meant to be together. You can also enjoy Afternoon Tea on our Terrace overlooking the gardens and York Race course

Nearby Businesses

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile