Trusted Suppliers, Hospitality Services

York Gin Company

England Distillery of the Year 2021, Silver Medal #LoveYork Awards 2021, Visit York Tourism Awards Shop of the Year 2020
Location: Unit 1, Acaster Estate, Cowper Lane, Acaster Malbis, YORK, North Yorkshire, YO23 2TX
Telephone:
01904 848900 Call Us

Socials:

Visit our website
Five york gin bottles dark 1729702637
Jo and briony in shop 2113191304
York Gin triple pack 757861990
Five york gin bottles light 1420162721
York Gin tumbler 1059373206
York gin copa glass 1210280072
Pete Mc Nichol and Hannah Fish of York Gin wearing Outlaw bandanas 1 2093424185
NY International Spirits Comp York Gin London Dry and Old Tom gold 1241660255
About Us

York Gin won England Distillery of the Year at the New York International Spirits Competition 2021. We make some of the world's best gins in York's only distillery. We use sustainable methods: 100% green energy, all our bottles, packaging and labels are made sustainably in Yorkshire and all our bottles and packaging are plastic free.

We supply pubs, bars, hotels and restaurants as well as running our city centre shop and website.

Stocking York Gin

You can buy direct from us. Email: sales@yorkgin.com | Phone: 01904 848900 | DM on social media: Twitter, Facebook, Instagram

Our distributors include: Matthew Clark, Master of Malt, LWC, Field & Fawcett, House of Townend and Tate Smith.

We can provide point of sale, branded glassware, aprons, face masks, T-shirts, etc and social media marketing support.

About our gins

We make our range of world-class gin in York's only distillery using traditional methods perfected by English gin makers over several centuries. We are inspired by our city's incredible history and gin's hundreds of years of traditions.

Our gins regularly win top medals at the world’s biggest spirits awards.

York Gin London Dry: A classic dry gin. Our original, it is one of the smoothest and most balanced gins around.

York Gin Old Tom: Experts say it is one of the world’s best. Collaboration with Michelin-starred Star Inn, Harome, N Yorkshire. With added Yorkshire Rose and herbs.

York Gin Outlaw Navy Strength: Inspired by Guy Fawkes and Dick Turpin. An overproof 57% gin loved by whisky drinkers and lovers of stronger gin.

York Gin Chocolate & Orange: Inspired by Terry's Chocolate Orange, this is an unsweetened dry gin that nods to the city's chocolate heritage.

York Gin Roman Fruit: A full-strength dry gin with strawberries, apples and hibiscus.

York Gin Grey Lady: Inspired by one of the city's most famous ghosts. Extra citrus from the bergamot in Earl Grey. Has a haunting blue-grey hue from pea flower.

York Gin distillery shop

The distillery shop is open Monday to Friday from 10 until 4. Buy direct from the distillery for a 10% discount.

Follow Us

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile