Accommodation, Camping, Glamping and Caravans

White Rose Caravan York

Location: Plot GW18, Goosewood Holiday Park, Carr Lane, Sutton on the Forest, North Yorkshire, YO61 1ET
Telephone:
07736833811 Call Us
Visit our website
Book Now
White Rose Caravan Decking 1844993253
White Rose Caravan Lamp 1264246508
White Rose Caravan York Mugs 1687149996
White Rose Caravan Double Bedroom 1481705878
White Rose Caravan Twin Bedroom 209686288
White Rose Caravan Dining Room 1426414852
White Rose Caravan outside 189620993
White Rose Caravan Kitchen 1413888698
Good To Go England award yorkinstyle 851592862
White Rose Caravan York 1010422721
About Us

THANKS TO COVER WE HAVE PURCHASED FROM MASTER CANCEL WE ARE ABLE TO OFFER GREAT TERMS ON OUR NEW CANCELLATION POLICY FROM 1ST JUNE 20.

CANCEL FOR ANY REASON (EVEN COVID-19) UP TO 2 DAYS BEFORE ARRIVAL FOR FULL RENTAL REFUND (LESS ANY BOOKING FEE)

BOOK WITH CONFIDENCE NOW! NO EXTRA CHARGE TO YOU!

Luxury 2 bed caravan with double glazing, central heating and private wifi direct to the caravan - close to York! Situated on a prime plot on the ever popular Goosewood Holiday Park. Enjoy wonderful views from the exensive decking. On site bar/bistro and indoor swimming pool (seasonal opening days/times).

Close to York! White Rose is a luxury 2 bedroom static caravan with extensive decking on the popular Goosewood Holiday Park near York. Secure broadband is fitted directly to the caravan and there is a Smart TV so catch up TV, You Tube etc can be watched. White Rose has double glazing and highly efficient central heating making it an all year round holiday option. The master bed has an ensuite toilet and basin and there is also a shower room with shower, toilet and basin.

FOR CURRENT AVAILABILITY, PRICES AND TO BOOK INSTANLY ONLINE CLICK HERE

The twin bedroom has 2 single beds (approx 30 inches wide) which can be pushed together to make a double. White Rose has an 'apartment' feel to it and is situated on a prime plot at the rear of the site overlooking open countryside. Duvets, pillows, bed linen, towels, toilet rolls, hairdryer and a welcome pack of tea, coffee, sugar and milk is included.

Fishing is available on site and there is a modern leisure building which houses an indoor pool, bar and bistro (seasonal opening days/times from March to December - in 2019 it will be from April). The kitchen is fully equipped. No same gender groups are allowed or hen/stag parties. Please check with the owner before booking if you need clarification on this.

FOR CURRENT AVAILABILITY, PRICES AND TO BOOK INSTANLY ONLINE CLICK HERE

Nearby Businesses

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile