Accommodation, Camping, Glamping and Caravans

White Rose Caravan

Private caravan hire at Goosewood Holiday Park
Location: Plot GW18, Goosewood Holiday Park, Carr Lane, Sutton on the Forest, North Yorkshire, YO61 1ET
Telephone:
07736833811 Call Us

Socials:

Visit our website
Book Now
White Rose Caravan Decking 1844993253
GW pool nov 21
White Rose Caravan Dining Room 1426414852
White Rose Caravan Kitchen 1413888698
White Rose Caravan Double Bedroom 1481705878
White Rose Caravan Twin Bedroom 209686288
Ensuite wr caravan 1254345082
White Rose Caravan outside 189620993
White Rose Caravan York 1010422721
Goosewood bar 1059561698
About Us

Luxury 2 bed caravan with double glazing, central heating and private WIFI direct to the caravan - close to York!

Situated on a prime plot on the ever popular Goosewood Holiday Park just a short drive to Rawcliffe Park n Ride or into York Centre (bus route also available). Enjoy wonderful views from the extensive decking. On site bar/bistro and indoor swimming pool (seasonal opening days/times). The kitchen is fully equipped. Clifton Moor retail park is also close by with a large range of shops. Easy access to ring road, Yorkshire villages and the coast.

TO BOOK ONLINE INSTANTLY CLICK HERE

White Rose is an all year round holiday option (thinking about the famous Xmas market in York?).

The master bed has an ensuite toilet and basin and there is also the main shower room with shower, toilet and basin.

The twin bedroom has 2 single beds (approx 27 inches wide) which can be pushed together to make a double. White Rose has an 'apartment' feel to it and is situated on a prime plot at the rear of the site overlooking open countryside.

Duvets, pillows, bed linen, towels, toilet rolls, hairdryer are included.

Fishing is available on site (small extra charge payable to the site) and there is a modern leisure building which houses an indoor pool, bar and bistro (seasonal opening days/times from April to December). No same gender groups (3 or 4 people) are allowed or hen/stag parties. Please check with the owner before booking if you need clarification on this.

BOOK AT BEST BOOK DIRECT PRICES! CLICK HERE

Opening Times

BOOK ONLINE INSTANTLY 24/7 www.holidayinyork.co.uk

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

SERENDIPITY Nov 18 823276910
Stay white

Serendipity Caravan

Luxury 2 bed caravan with HOT TUB! double glazing, central heating and private wifi direct to the caravan - close to Yo…

River Ouse 614164927
Stay white

Goosewood Holiday Park

Situated just 6 miles from York, Goosewood Holiday Park offers touring pitches for touring caravans and motorhomes. It’…

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

Dc4b21bb501096012b8dc400cb0f08fae9b8a6e524102b1795f368a142c6ea6b ebd3e432be v0 w1024xh768 r DEF
Stay white

Diamonds Guesthouse

Pr 1
Stay white

Wolds Walk Glamping