Accommodation, Self Catering

Serenity Inn The City

Location: Cocoa Suites, Navigation Road, YORK, North Yorkshire, YO1 9AE
Telephone:
07506 539 974 Call Us

Socials:

Visit our website
Book Now
Bedroom towards window 227051111
Entrance hall 144923810
Coffee Table with Red Wine 1549047253
Bedroom Lamp with half of bed 2146286068
Bed through the mirror 1344466665
Dining Table 732146904
Copper Side Table 1572316041
Coffee Table and lounge 1313662133
Bedroom at Night 742161783
Bathroom 1912015988
About Us

Serenity Inn the City is at the absolute high end of the holiday rental market being in a brand new interior designed conversion within an historic and listed building. The fixtures and fittings are top-class, with the designer furnishings and presentation being so sumptuously comfortable that this is definitely somewhere that guests will return to, time and time again.

The accommodation is all on one level providing a gorgeous open plan living-dining room with designer kitchen, a beautiful King bedroom and an immaculate shower-room. This superb 5 star apartment provides on-site parking and is accessed through a secure entrance with a lift or stairs to the first floor.

The views from both the full length windows in the bedroom, and through the original exposed brick framed windows in the living area, are over the River Foss. The enticements of the city are less than a 5 minute walk away. There is also a shared garden area at the front with seating all along the river to enjoy this idyllic riverside city centre location. (For information there is an external public walkway at first floor level which passes by the apartment frontage which gives the quick walking route into the city.) Wifi is provided together with Smart TVs in both living room and bedroom, with Freeview & Netflix, blu-tooth sound system, and more. A truly fantastic holiday property with everything provided and close to the city whilst away from the hubbub at night. Outstanding!

To book, click HERE to book.

Please click the links to join our Facebook or Twitter pages.

Opening Times

Book online and save

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

Page2 left 95791505
Stay white

Robin Hood Caravan Park

Robin Hood Caravan Park

Sunset Cottages External 1673284544
Stay white

Sunset Cottages

MG 8517 3 1684143752
Stay white

The Enchantment Chamber