Eat & Drink, Cafés & Tearooms, Coffee Shops

Oleria Gillygate

Luxury Patisserie in York
Location: 78-80 Gillygate, YORK, North Yorkshire, YO31 7EQ
Telephone:
07554 879 798 Call Us
Received 353982383000522
PXL 20210514 122959752 MP 772987752
PXL 20210514 123057001 1311643738
Received 498150128590548
Received 342290224458837
Received 1061753741054017
Received 257958753023638
Received 1142534222951965
Received 641211516933714
Received 239803368355196
About Us

Perfectly located patisserie shop for any occasion. With many unique and different sweets and pastries for any individual.

Oleria Patisserie, which opened in Bootham opposite the pedestrian entrance to Bootham School several years ago, has become a firm favourite with locals.

The Greek patisserie, which sold treats, including biscuits and pastries in its shop and cafe plans to open a new delicatessen selling a wide range of vegetarian and vegan dishes.

The Minoan civilization was a Bronze Age Aegean civilization on the island of Crete ruled by the legendary King Minos.

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

Voucher box
Shopping white

Uniquely Local

Uniquely Local

166756727 3957151664307321 2336152974659028754 n
Dog friendly white
5th Aug 2023 - 5th Aug 2023

York River Art Market

York River Art Market

D246 BD13 0109 4 BAB 8 F8 A B128 FEE027 C1
Shopping white

Country Traditionals