Things to Do, Tours & Guides

Mountain Goat Tours

Location: Minster Yard, YORK, North Yorkshire, YO1 7HH
Telephone:
01904 405341 Call Us

Socials:

Bus at Ribblehead 1285063869
Whitby Beach 1761779790
Swaledale 2065995129
Whitby Abbey 146295221
The Splash 63503712
Swaledale Sheep 645250922
Aysgarth Falls 115839593
IMG 1100 237234294
Wensleydale 1987181729
IMG 4872 792979241
About Us

Explore the historic county of Yorkshire with Mountain Goat Tours, home to outstanding scenery, rich culture, and rugged countryside. We will take you off the beaten track to discover the hidden gems. We have over 50 years’ experience providing day tours of the North of England's most beautiful and historic areas. Using Mercedes 16 seater mini-coaches and knowledgeable driver/guides we provide daily tours to the North Yorkshire Moors, Yorkshire Dales, Bronte Country, The Lake District and beyond.

So join us on one of our scheduled tours, sit back and relax as our team of friendly driver-guides take you on an exploration of the region’s most incredible landscapes, historic sites, quaint towns and villages. Independent travellers are welcome to join us on our daily departures from Duncombe Place, York, Y01 7EF next to York Minster.

Private tours & exclusive hire are also available including airport, wedding or leisure transfers. Receive a quick no obligation quotation today.

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

Bus at White Horse 1
Things to do white

BOBH - Day Tours of Yorkshire

BOBH - Day Tours of Yorkshire