Things to Do, Attractions, Entertainment

Locked in Games York

Location: Locked in Games York, Club Chambers, Museum Street, York, North Yorkshire, YO1 7DN
Telephone:
01904 801400 Call Us
Visit our website
Locked In Games Logo 1199692501
Back online 1389302909
WAITING ROOM 1954335569
SKELETON 231739022
SECOND SKELETON 757221494
FLAGS 1475388855
CITA 694480808
BROKEN BONES PHOTO 919134413
BOWL OF KEYS 1772015348
About Us

LOCKED IN...for the safety of ourselves, our staff and visitors. Virtual hugs to everyone in the same position this evening and hope to resume back to business soon. If you have a booking with us, no need to worry! We will be in contact in due course to re-arrange your bookings, which will be honoured without any time limits to rebook. If you have any questions, please email us at info@lockedingamesyork.co.uk or call 01904 801 400. Stay safe and keep washing those hands ❤️

The Brand New Live Escape Game in York. You (and some fellow inquisitive minds) are locked in a room with only an hour to escape. Use your inner detective to solve plenty of challenging puzzles and escape within the hour. With three uniquely themed rooms to choose from, all you need to worry about is who you will bring with you to escape.

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile