Accommodation, Bed & Breakfast & Guesthouses

Gregory's

Location: 160 Bishopthorpe Road, York, YO23 1LF
Telephone:
01904 627521 Call Us

Socials:

Visit our website
Book Now
Homemade Jam Bread 1964630964
Local Attractions 2030357384
Gregorys Guest house 232839797
Gregorys Bedrooms 11695999
Gregorys Dinning Room 1427516759
Welcome to Gregorys 1651723830
Tea Coffee at Gregorys 44997583
Rooms at Gregorys 237414949
Double Bedroom at Gregorys 1407954053
Gregory s Of York Guest House 1066775276
About Us

We are a small and friendly award winning bed and breakfast located on the 'Best High Street In The UK' 'Bishy Road' in the stunning City of York. We have ample free on-street parking with free parking permits for our Guests whilst staying at our bed and breakfast. The walk into York along the picturesque riverside walk takes 15-20 minutes or you could walk along our award winning high street 'Bishyrd' we are also located on a direct bus route. We are also on the cycling route of the 'Way Of The Roses and The Tour De France.' The York Racecourse is only a 10 minute walk from our Guest House for Races events and exhibitions. At this moment in time we are unable to take group bookings. Free wifi is available throughout our bed and breakfast here in York and you can also keep up to date with our blog and special offers here at Gregory's or why not join us on Facebook and Twitter. It's always worth booking direct with us for the best rates just by clicking through to our website.

VisitEngland has awarded our bed and breakfast a 4 Star and a Silver accolade for continuing customer care and accommodation. We are also pleased to announce that Tripadvsior has awarded us a Certificate Of Excellence for 'earning outstanding feedback from its travellers'. VisitEngland believes that our award winning breakfasts here at our Guest House is of a high quality only using the best local ingredients including meat and free range eggs from our Butcher and honey from the Local Bee Keeper. Our Homemade breads, jams, marmalade, biscuits and shortbread are also also a favourite with our guests.We also able to cater for people who are gluten wheat and dairy free and guests who are vegans. Please note our twin ensuite room is located in our attic conversion.

Free WIFI access for all guests including a free parking permit and breakfast. Remember by clicking through to our website you can take advantage of the best rates.

To book direct, please click HERE.

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

MB Main House
Stay white

MonkBridge House

Main v2
Stay white

John's House

DSC 0060sm
1st Aug 2021 - 31st Dec 2021

The Bar Convent Living Heritage Exhibition

The Bar Convent

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile