Things to Do, Attractions, Family Friendly, Great Outdoors, Gardens

Breezy Knees Gardens

Location: Common Lane, Warthill, York, YO19 5XS
Telephone:
01904 488800 Call Us
Visit our website
Breezy Knees Gardens floral 1776677617
Breezy Knees Gardens landscape 1815559851
Breezy Knees Gardens gazebo 827140909
Breezy Knees Gardens sun dial 529356961
Breezy Knees Gardens 1761547626
Breezy Knees Gardens pink 1728601321
Breezy Knees Gardens pathway 398007088
Breezy Knees Gardens spring 50738306
Breezy Knees Gardens summer 1314495853
About Us
Breezy Knees are 20 acres of award winning gardens which are packed with over 7,000 different varieties of flowers, shrubs and trees, and have been designed through careful successional planting to be at their best throughout the summer. They feature extensive herbaceous borders, sparkling fountains, rose gardens, annual meadows, special May, June and September Gardens, a lake and arboretum plus much more. Also don't miss the adjoining specialist nursery with many rare plants, lots of recent introductions and definitely loads your neighbours won't have. And everything sold can be seen growing in the gardens, having been tested by whatever the Yorkshire weather has thrown at them.

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile