Eat & Drink, Afternoon Tea, Cafés & Tearooms, Takeaway & Delivery

Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms

Location: Bettys Cafe Tea Rooms, St Helen's Square, York, YO1 8QP
Telephone:
01904 659142 Call Us
Visit our website
Bettys shop display 384955245
Bettys oak room 1167329343
Bettys cake display 797928244
Bettys cakes 1309774509
Bettys breakfast 1121610940
Bettys breakfast service 1758940355
Bettys 509581046
Bettys shop 516911395
Bettys afternoon tea 421791506
Bettys retail display 472626417
About Us

Few visitors to York fail to visit Bettys. Founded in 1919, Bettys’ mouth-watering cakes, refreshing teas and friendly smiles have made it world famous. The menus feature a unique mix of continental classics and British favourites – plus, of course, Bettys’ legendary afternoon tea which is one of Visit England's '101 things to do before you go abroad’.

To experience it for yourself, simply visit any Bettys, any day, at any time. It’s always afternoon tea time with Bettys.

Alternatively, for those wishing to book ahead, the reservation-only Festive Afternoon Tea is served in the first floor Belmont Room in York, which features beautiful interiors inspired by the Queen Mary ocean liner.

To make a reservation for the festive Afternoon Tea please contact Bettys on 01904 659142 or book online. Available everyday.


Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses

You may also like

Cropped doner ust foto 4 2037584045
Food drink white

Jorvik Doner House

Day5
Food drink white

Mannetti’s

D7 D76 D4 A B648 4 E1 B 9 AFF 8 A6 EDD6 F4340 1045965990
Food drink white

Shambles Kitchen