Eat & Drink, Restaurants

Ate O'Clock York

Location: 13A High Ousegate , York, YO1 8RZ
Telephone:
01904 644080 Call Us
Visit our website
Ate O Clock bar cocktails 1197049790
Ate O Clock entrance 710166495
Ate O Clock Team 1883188007
Ate O Clock courtyard 145363039
Ate O Clock Pork 677389033
Ate O Clock Cocktails 120220530
Cocktails at Ate O Clock 1768277489
Ate O Clock dessert 261570481
Ate O Clock bar 741937028
Ate O Clock meal 1052602529
About Us

The restaurant offers a relaxing, friendly atmosphere and offers both indoor or outdoor seating in our covered, heated courtyard.

Perfect for lunch. Pre dinner drinks or a full evening of great food, delicious cocktails and fantastic service.

Our food menus offer fresh, locally sourced produce. We would describe ourselves as Modern European, British with a Mediterranean offering a variety of food from Calamari to Pulled pork scotch eggs, From Lamb shanks to Duck breast, and a range of delicious desserts. We offer vegetarian and gluten free dishes and most meals can be adapted to suit your requirements. We have an extensive range of delicious cocktails , wines, gins and other spirits as well as some local alcohols.

Nearby Businesses

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile