Eat & Drink, Restaurants

Ate O'Clock York

Situated in the heart of York & nestled down a twinkly arched alleyway, Ate O'Clock offers modern twists on traditional dishes & a personal touch
Ate O Clock bar cocktails 1197049790
Ate O Clock entrance 710166495
Ate O Clock Team 1883188007
Ate O Clock courtyard 145363039
Ate O Clock dessert 261570481
Ate O Clock Cocktails 120220530
Cocktails at Ate O Clock 1768277489
Ate O Clock Pork 677389033
Ate O Clock bar 741937028
Ate O Clock meal 1052602529
About Us

The restaurant offers a relaxing, friendly atmosphere and offers both indoor or outdoor seating in our covered, heated courtyard.

Perfect for lunch. Pre dinner drinks or a full evening of great food, delicious cocktails and fantastic service.

Our food menus offer fresh, locally sourced produce. We would describe ourselves as Modern European, British with a Mediterranean offering a variety of food from Calamari to Pulled pork scotch eggs, From Lamb shanks to Duck breast, and a range of delicious desserts. We offer vegetarian and gluten free dishes and most meals can be adapted to suit your requirements. We have an extensive range of delicious cocktails , wines, gins and other spirits as well as some local alcohols.

To view our menus, please visit our site.

Opening Times

Everyday 12noon - Late

To book a table, see our website.

Follow Us

Nearby Businesses

Related Businesses

View all businesses