Accommodation, Bed & Breakfast & Guesthouses, Dog Friendly

Ascot House

Location: 80 East Parade, York, YO31 7YH
Telephone:
01904 426826 Call Us
Visit our website
Book Now
1 Ascot House 1988789812
16 SD Bathroom 1398536938
11 GF Superior Double 2064228203
7 Breakfast 1075470547
8 Traditional English 1238588398
4 Residents Lounge 738573544
About Us

This family run Victorian guest house provides well equipped, stylish and comfortable en-suite rooms some with four-poster or antique canopy beds. Award winning breakfasts with traditional English, continental or vegetarian options. Comfortable guest lounge, residential licence, free Wi-Fi and private car park. 15 minutes walk from the city centre, an ideal base to explore York and Yorkshire.

For the best rates, book HERE.

Nearby Businesses

You may also like

Current A 195156052
Dog friendly white

Villa Farm

York Christmas Walking Tour1 01 136834332
Dog friendly white

York Christmas Walking Tour

3 912482431
Dog friendly white

Mr Chippy

Visit our eshop to buy exclusive York gifts and merchandise.

Shop Now
New Site Ad 02 New Site Ad 03 Mobile